Great Texas Catamaran Race 2017

Results are FINAL as of 7:34 on June 18, 2017

LEG 1 - 6/14/2017 at 10:00 AM CST

Solutions Automotive DNF
Nacra Maniacs DNF
Team Dallas DNS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 SAILBOAT SHOP Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 2 GREEN OPEN AHPC C2 .624 6.23.00 10.13.47
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE OPEN AHPC C2 .624 10.34.30 16.56.50
3 NACRA MANIACS Jim Tomes Brian Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .597 12.21.32 20.42.06
4 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 11.56.23 20.56.49
5 TEAM DALLAS John Webster Steve Foxall 620 BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 14.47.37 1.0.56.49

LEG 2 - 6/15/2017 at 10:00 AM CST


Nacra Maniacs DNS

Start: Leg 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 SAILBOAT SHOP Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 2 GREEN OPEN AHPC C2 .624 6.20.08 10.09.11
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE OPEN AHPC C2 .624 6.38.14 10.38.12
3 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 6.47.20 11.54.37
4 TEAM DALLAS John Webster Steve Foxall 620 BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 8.16.00 13.56.25
5 NACRA MANIACS Jim Tomes Brian Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .597 12.56.41 21.40.59

LEG 3 - 6/16/2017 at 10:00 AM CST

Start: Leg 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 3.01.28 5.18.22
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE OPEN AHPC C2 .624 3.19.05 5.19.03
3 SAILBOAT SHOP Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 2 GREEN OPEN AHPC C2 .624 3.22.01 5.23.45
4 NACRA MANIACS Jim Tomes Brian Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .597 3.37.15 6.03.54
5 TEAM DALLAS John Webster Steve Foxall 620 BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 4.49.00 8.07.21

LEG 4 - 6/17/2017 at 10:00 AM CST

Nacra Maniacs given redress for rendering aid - minus 1 hour 15 min.

Start: Leg 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 SAILBOAT SHOP Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 2 GREEN OPEN AHPC C2 .624 2.35.00 4.08.24
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE OPEN AHPC C2 .624 2.37.00 4.11.36
3 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 2.28.00 4.19.39
4 TEAM DALLAS John Webster Steve Foxall 620 BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 3.15.05 5.28.59
5 NACRA MANIACS Jim Tomes Brian Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .597 3.42.40 6.12.59

GT300 OVERALL

Leg 4 completed

Start: Overall, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 SAILBOAT SHOP Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 2 GREEN OPEN AHPC C2 .624 18.40.09 1.5.55.07
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE OPEN AHPC C2 .624 23.08.49 1.13.05.40
3 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 1.0.13.11 1.18.29.27
4 TEAM DALLAS John Webster Steve Foxall 620 BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 1.7.07.42 2.4.29.35
5 NACRA MANIACS Jim Tomes Brian Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .597 1.8.38.08 2.6.39.57



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com