Great Texas Catamaran Race 2016

Results are FINAL as of 17:47 on June 18, 2016

LEG 1 - 6/15/2016 at 10:00 AM CST

LEG 1
Great Texas 300 was given regress for rendering aid to Sailboat Shop. Elapsed time was reduced by 1:27:00
Sailboat Shop and Jack Flash were DNF. Their time is 4:00 added to last finisher corrected time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 YO BABY! Galway Atwood 308 PINK F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.26.43 10.19.44
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Piche Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.27.00 10.20.12
3 BUOY 44 Lambert Rottgering 11 Blue/Gray OPEN Tornado .590 6.13.32 10.33.06
4 NEXT GENERATION Green Crain 323 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.35.13 10.33.22
5 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Wicklund Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 6.11.55 10.52.29
6 FIRE WATER BURN McCulley Carlyle 24 WHITE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.58.24 11.10.31
7 CAT IN THE HAT Ferber Harding 593 Red White Blue OPEN I20 .593 7.26.35 12.33.05
8 NACRA MANIACS Tomes Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .590 8.23.41 14.13.42
9 SAILBOAT SHOP Rohrer Holt 2 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNF  
9 JACK FLASH Casey Grissom 163 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNF  

LEG 2 - 6/16/2016 at 10:00 AM CST


Start: Leg 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 BUOY 44 Lambert Rottgering 11 Blue/Gray OPEN Tornado .590 5.34.41 9.27.16
2 FIRE WATER BURN McCulley Carlyle 24 WHITE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.04.51 9.44.42
3 YO BABY! Galway Atwood 308 PINK F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.07.34 9.49.03
4 GREAT TEXAS 300 Piche Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.10.20 9.53.29
5 NEXT GENERATION Green Crain 323 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 6.14.22 9.59.57
6 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Wicklund Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 6.31.10 11.26.15
7 NACRA MANIACS Tomes Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .590 6.51.23 11.37.16
8 CAT IN THE HAT Ferber Harding 593 Red White Blue OPEN I20 .593 7.06.12 11.58.43
9 SAILBOAT SHOP Rohrer Holt 2 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  
9 JACK FLASH Casey Grissom 163 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  

LEG 3 - 6/17/2016 at 10:00 AM CST

Combined Leg 3 and Leg 4

Start: Leg 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 FIRE WATER BURN McCulley Carlyle 24 WHITE F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.09.51 8.16.33
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Piche Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.13.45 8.22.48
3 YO BABY! Galway Atwood 308 PINK F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.13.58 8.23.09
4 NEXT GENERATION Green Crain 323 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.18.23 8.30.14
5 BUOY 44 Lambert Rottgering 11 Blue/Gray OPEN Tornado .590 5.04.29 8.36.04
6 CAT IN THE HAT Ferber Harding 593 Red White Blue OPEN I20 .593 5.24.41 9.07.32
7 NACRA MANIACS Tomes Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .590 5.25.35 9.11.50
8 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Wicklund Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 5.25.05 9.30.19
9 SAILBOAT SHOP Rohrer Holt 2 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  
9 JACK FLASH Casey Grissom 163 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  

LEG 4 - 6/18/2016 at 10:00 AM CST

Start: Leg 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 NEXT GENERATION Green Crain 323 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 4.01.14 6.26.36
2 FIRE WATER BURN McCulley Carlyle 24 WHITE F18 AHPC C2 .624 4.01.43 6.27.22
3 YO BABY! Galway Atwood 308 PINK F18 AHPC C2 .624 4.04.20 6.31.34
4 GREAT TEXAS 300 Piche Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 4.06.04 6.34.20
5 BUOY 44 Lambert Rottgering 11 Blue/Gray OPEN Tornado .590 3.53.45 6.36.11
6 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Wicklund Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 3.51.41 6.46.28
7 CAT IN THE HAT Ferber Harding 593 Red White Blue OPEN I20 .593 4.01.15 6.46.50
8 NACRA MANIACS Tomes Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .590 4.14.46 7.11.48
9 SAILBOAT SHOP Rohrer Holt 2 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  
9 JACK FLASH Casey Grissom 163 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNS  

GT300 OVERALL

Leg 4 completed

Start: Overall, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 YO BABY! Galway Atwood 308 PINK F18 AHPC C2 .624 21.52.35 1.11.03.30
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Piche Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 21.57.09 1.11.10.49
3 BUOY 44 Lambert Rottgering 11 Blue/Gray OPEN Tornado .590 20.46.27 1.11.12.38
4 NEXT GENERATION Green Crain 323 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 22.09.12 1.11.30.08
5 FIRE WATER BURN McCulley Carlyle 24 WHITE F18 AHPC C2 .624 22.14.49 1.11.39.08
6 SOLUTIONS AUTOMOTIVE Wicklund Cerdas 48 BLUE OPEN F20 CARBON .570 21.59.51 1.14.35.32
7 CAT IN THE HAT Ferber Harding 593 Red White Blue OPEN I20 .593 23.58.43 1.16.26.10
8 NACRA MANIACS Tomes Willess 324 BLUE OPEN NACRA N20 WINGS .590 1.0.55.25 1.18.14.36
9 SAILBOAT SHOP Rohrer Holt 2 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNF  
9 JACK FLASH Casey Grissom 163 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com